Frankincense Essential Oil

৳ 700.00

In stock

Frankincense essential oil is an oil made from resin that comes from the Boswellia tree. This is found in Africa and the Middle East. It May Reduce Arthritis. May Improve Gut Function. May Improve Asthma. Maintains Oral Health. It has Anti-aging Properties. Balancing and Moisturizing. Anti-inflammatory. Antibacterial. Frankincense is also antiseptic. Its helps tp protect skin.

Compare
SKU: Frankincense Essential Oil/H2O 147 Categories: ,

Benefits:  Frankincense Essential Oil
Frankincense essential oil is an oil made from resin that comes from the Boswellia tree. This is found in Africa and the Middle East. It May Reduce Arthritis. May Improve Gut Function. May Improve Asthma. Maintains Oral Health. It has Anti-aging Properties. Balancing and Moisturizing. Anti-inflammatory. Antibacterial. Frankincense is also antiseptic. Its helps tp protect skin.

Where to apply frankincense essential oil?
The oil can be applied directly onto the face as part of your skincare regime.

Ingredients:
The oil is extracted from the sap of the Boswelia tree when the bark is cut open.

Storage:
Product can be used during 1 year after opening. No need to preserve in refrigerator

Additional information

Weight 10 g

See It Styled On Instagram

    No access token
01323567586

Main Menu

Frankincense Essential Oil

৳ 700.00

Add to Cart